Current Court Calendar

CR - Common Pleas Court Courtroom, Carnegie Building
AR - Arraignment Courtroom, Logan County Sheriff's Dept/Jail
JT - Masonic Lodge

   

 

Wednesday January 16, 2019

9:00 am    Continental Casualty v Taylor             CV18-05-0123    Final PT      Kish/Foley/McKay/Rymer

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    United Midwest v. Young                    CV18-10-0258    Default Hrg           Griffith

9:30 am    Liberty Savings v. Hall                        CV18-11-0282    Sched Conf        Suttinger/ProSe/Fansler

10:00 am  Lakeview Loan v. Sanders                  CV18-08-0220    Default Hrg    Niklas

10:30 am  USBank v. Dunfee                              CV18-050-117    Default Hrg      Wirtz

11:00 am  Flowers v. One World                         CV18-07-0178    Tele Med st      Dixon/Minor

3:00 pm    Secrist v. Aldi                                      CV18-07-0168    Med Status      Reitz/Granger

Thursday January 17, 2019

8:30 am    St v. Ned Buchenroth                         CR18-06-0173    Jury Trial          Bahan

9:30 am    St v. Skyler Stoneburner                     CR18-07-0218    Plea                Triplett

9:30 am    St v. Jessica Park                               CR18-05-0162    F Intervention   Harvey

10:00 am  St v. Johnathon Gardner                    CR18-08-0231    F Intervention    Gabriele

10:45 am  St v. Peter J. Smith                             CR18-06-0187    F Intervention    Gabriele

Friday January 18, 2019

8:30 am    St v. Ned Buchenroth                        CR18-06-0173    Jury Trial           Bahan

9:30 am    St v. Timothy Clark                            CR18-06-0177    Sentencing        Gudgel

10:15 am  St v. Billy Henderson                         CR18-03-0071    Revoke Div       Kocher

10:45 am  St v. Cody Anderson                         CR18-060-182    Sentencing        Berkhofer

11:00 am    St v. Jeffrey Wren                            CR18-08-0238    Sentencing        Streng

Hearings before Judge Wilson:

1:00 pm    St v. Kristina Gressner                     CR18-05-0154    Sentencing          Berkhofer

1:30 pm    St v. Justin Taylor                             CR14-07-0172    Final PV              Meenach

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

10:30 am  St v. Corey Hedges                          CR18-10-0292    P intervention      Gudgel

1:00 pm    St v. Taylor Woodruff-Barnett           CR18-08-0229    Bond/Sched        Meenach

1:15 pm    St v. Ronald Cook                             CR18-12-0367    Arraignment        Brecount

1:15 pm    St v. Ryan Crislip                               CR19-01-0013    Arraignment        Brecount

1:30 pm    St v. Kyle Bulluck                               CR18-06-0183    PPV

1:45 pm    St v. Ian Keller                                   CR17-11-0386    PPV

2:00 pm    St v. Franklin Brandyberry    CR16-09-0230/CR16-10-0291  PPV

2:15 pm    St v. Jakob Yule                                 CR16-07-0188    PPV

Mediation with Mr. Blue:

1:00 pm    Ward v. Briggs                                   CV18-05-0125    Mediation            LiPima/Connell

Monday January 21, 2019

Closed

Tuesday January 22, 2019

9:30 am    Wickman v. Midwest Express          CV18-10-0265    Sched Conf    Castrodale/Miller/Tackett

10:00 am  Shepherd v. Murphy                        CV18-10-0267    Sched Conf    LiPuma/Greer/Fizgerald

10:30 am  Palmer v. Buckeye MEch.               CV18-10-0260    Sched Conf    List/Durahey

11:00 am  Golden Giant v. Hercules               CV17-08-0203    SC/Contempt    Reasch

1:00 pm    St v. Joshua Salett    CR18-08-0244/CR18-11-0324  Plea                Cunningham

1:30 pm    St v. David Short      CR17-09-0309/CR18-07-0203    Sentencing    DeSomma

2:15 pm    St v. James P Adams                       CR18-11-0325    Mtn Dismiss    Triplett

2:30 pm    St v. Catherine L. Griffin                   CR18-05-0159    F Intervention  Gudgel

3:00 pm    St v. John C. Foust                            CR18-01-0024    Jud Release    Triplett

3:30 pm    St v. Tyler L. Oakley                          CR18-09-0267    Sentencing       Gudgel

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    Thorne v. Roth                                  CV18-05-0120    Mtn Exclude    Kerrigan/Kelly

10:00 am  Osgood State Bank v. McDurmott    CV18-06-0145    Show Cause    Koltak

2:00 pm    St v. Christina Bray                           CR18-11-0313    P Intervention   Berkhofer

Wednesday January 23, 2019

9:00 am    Treasurer v. Wellnitz                        CV17-07-0186    Sched/Def           Walsh/Gorrell

9:30 am    Nationstar v. Wickline                       CV18-09-0245    Default Hrg          Hegyes

10:00 am  USAmerica v. Holycross                   CV18-10-0270    Default Hrg          Miles

10:30 am  USBank v. Clary                                CV17-12-0339    Default Hrg          Pearson

11:00 am  Hone Savings Bank v. Salyor            CV18-11-0284    Default Hrg         Foster

1:30 pm    Riley v. Younkman                             CV19-01-0011    Full CSPO

3:30 pm    Pell v Durnell RV                                CV18-01-0022    Sched Conf      Connick/Stolly/Koltak

Thursday January 24, 2019

8:45 am    St v. Dominic T. Durnell                     CR18-10-0303    Waive Jury       Meenach

9:00 am    St v. Dennis Langle                           CR17-09-0297    Final PV            Meenach

9:45 am    St v. Gregory Lanum Jr   CR17-07-0204/CR17-12-0417  Sentencing    Gudgel

10:30 am  St v. Keith Estep                                CR18-07-0211    Sentencing        Brecount

11:15 am  ST v. Cassie Harpest                         CR18-09-0264    Sentencing        Brecount

2:30 pm    ARC

Friday January 25, 2019

9:30 am    St v. Ryan Philpot                                CR18-04-0123    Sentencing      DeSomma

10:15 am  St v. Tony Daugherty                           CR18-09-0281    Plea                 Harvey

10:45 am  ST v. Cameron Rognon                       CR18-08-0242    Plea                 Koffel

Monday January 28, 2019

9:30 am    St v. Michelle Seidl                                 CR18-08-0246    Diversion        Meenach

10:00 am  Siebeneck v. Armstrong                         CV17-11-0333    Pretrial            Bodin/Deininger

1:30 pm    St v. David McLaughlin                          CR18-12-0361    Final PT         Allen

2:00 pm    St v. Melissa Keeton                              CR18-04-0095    F Intervention  Allen

2:30 pm    St v. Kyle Cooper                                   CR18-03-0069    Final PT          Brecount

3:30 pm    St v. Jeremy Ray                                    CR18-10-0306    Final PT          Kluge

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    Wagnild v. Purtee                                    CV19-01-0007    Full CPSO

10:00 am  Price v. BWC                                           CV18-10-0272    Tele Med St    Monet/Tackett/Conway

11:00 am  Metzger v. Brogan                                   CV19-01-0012    Full CSPO

Tuesday January 29, 2019

1:30 pm    St v. Christine Black                                  CR18-06-0182    F Intervention  Gabriele

2:15 pm    St v. David J. Williams                               CR18-06-0178    Final PV           Cunningham

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    Lucius v. Dad's Home Repair                   CV18-09-0243    Default Hrg

Wednesday January 30, 2019

Thursday January 31, 2019

9:30 am  St v, Sean Wyne                                     CR18-06-0180    F Intervention        Brecount