Current Court Calendar

CR - Common Pleas Court Courtroom, Carnegie Building
AR - Arraignment Courtroom, Logan County Sheriff's Dept/Jail
JT - Bellefontaine City Council Chambers
                                          
 
 

Wednesday April 19, 2017
 

8:30 am    St v. Dominque Woodrum       CR17-02-0031    Arraignment     Kluge                            AR
10:00 am  Cavinder v. Fry                        CV17-04-0079    Full CSPO
1:15 pm    St v. Kevin Latham Sr              CR17-03-0093    Arraignment      DeSomma                   AR
1:15 pm    St v. Michael Arledge               CR17-04-0113    Arraignment      DeSomma                   AR
1:15 pm    St v. Whitney Davis                  CR17-02-0031    Bond                 DeSomma                   AR
1:30 pm    St v. Shandra Young               CR14-10-0221    Final PV            Hooper                         AR
1:45 pm    St v. Shawn Conley                CR12-10-0256    Final PV             Hooper                         AR
2:00 pm    St v. Kyle Bulluck                    CR16-06-0166    Final PV             Hooper                         AR
2:15 pm    St v. Cheryl Craig                   CR12-05-0118     PPV                                                        AR
2:30 pm    St v. Cody Reed                      CR16-02-0066    PPV                                                        AR
2:45 pm    St v. Rebecca Savidge            CR17-04-0116    Arraignment        Allen                           AR
2:45 pm    St v. Cody Cerwinsky              CR17-03-0068    Arraignment        Allen                           AR
3:00 pm    St v. Dan Warfel                      CR17-04-0125    Arraignment        Lange                         AR

Hearings before Judge O'Connor:

8:30 am    St v. Michael Robinson            CR16-11-0306    Suppress        Huston/Kluge                AR


Thursday April 20, 2017
   
2:30 pm    ARC
 
Hearings before Judge O'Connor:

9:00 am    St v. Stephen Angles                CR16-11-0314    Jury Trial        Warren/Berkhofer


Friday April 21, 2017

10:00 am  Huntington Bank v. Gilfillan        CV16-11-0313    Default Hrg    LaCivita
10:15 am  Huntington Bank v. Madison      CV16-12-0361    Default Hrg    Hegyes
10:45 am  Wilmington Trust v. Allen            CV16-09-0268    Default Hrg    Hamble
11:00 am  St v. Richard Cramer                  CR16-12-0340    Plea               Huston/Berkhofer       CR 
1:45 pm    St v. Jack Watts                          CR89-07-0072    Seal Record    DeSomma                CR
2:00 pm    St v. Dustin Eisenhut                   CR16-05-0136    Exec. Sent.    Estes                         CR
2:15 pm    St v. Coty Morrison                      CR16-09-0258    Suppress       Estes                         CR
 

Monday April 24, 2017

9:00 am    In RE: Washington Twp              IR17-03-0052    Title Application                                
9:30 am    Brown v. Baker                           CV17-01-0012    Sched Conf        Burgess/Zimmerman/Byrne
10:00 am  Nationwide v. Dr Lee's Stove Sh CV17-02-0028   Sched Conf        Bodin/Rymers
10:30 am  Treasurer v. Rockhold                 CV16-11-0322    Sched Conf        Walsh/Pro SE
11:00 am  St v. Jarvis Magee                       CR17-01-0019    Final PT             Warren/Allen        
11:15 am  St v. Harley Henry                       CR17-03-0091    Final PT             DeSomma
11:15 am  St v. Rodney Humphrey Jr          CR17-03-0059    Final PT             DeSomma
11:30 am  St v. Shakeilah White                  CR17-01-0014    Final PT             Warren/Brecount
1:15 pm    St v. Durrell Parrish                     CR17-01-0003    Early Interv Plea  Frost                    CR
1:45 pm    St v. Leann Mann                        CR17-01-0018    F Intervention      Triplett                  CR
3:30 pm    St v. Rosalie Kennedy                 CR17-03-0075    Final PT               Shregardus          CR

Hearings before Judge O'Connor:

11:00 am  St v. Jason Davidson                CR16-06-0169    Tele Sched        Lurig
1:15 pm    St v. Alexus Walton                  CR16-10-0337     Arraignment       Fansler                    AR
1:15 pm    St v. Johnny Jackson                CR16-12-0342    Final PT              Stewart/Dougherty AR
1:30 pm    St v. Emanuala Longwell          CR16-11-0331    Final PT              Stewart/Brecount    AR
2:00 pm    St v. David Rupert                     CR16-11-0332    Final PT              Warren/Allen          AR
2:00 pm    St v. Handris Kamara                CR16-05-0139    Final PT              Allen                       AR
2:00 pm    St v. Carol Hines                       CR16-12-0355    F Intervention      Allen                       AR
2:00 pm    St v. Devin Steele                      CR16-10-0275   Final PT               Allen                       AR
2:00 pm    St v. Jennifer Dean                    CR16-11-0325    Diversion            Warren/Allen          AR
2:00 pm    St v. Benjamin Cartwright          CR16-11-0303    Final PT             Huston/Allen           AR
2:00 pm    St v. Jeremiah Hinkle                 CR16-06-0180    Final PT             Stewart/Allen          AR
2:00 pm    St v. Jonathon Coleman            CR16-10-0297    Diversion            Warren/Allen          AR
2:00 pm    St v. Cody Cerwinsky                CR16-12-0351    Bond                   Allen                      AR
2:15 pm    St v. Jessica Meeks                  CR16-11-0330    Final PT               Berkhofer              AR
2:45 pm    St v. Matthew Anderson            CR16-04-0120    Sent PV
                                                                   CR16-12-0343    Sentencing          Warren/DeSomma  AR
2:45 pm    St v. Niesha Mundy                   CR15-061-053    Court costs          DeSomma              AR
2:45 pm    St v. Zackariah Huddleston       CR16-12-0339    Arraignment         DeSomma/Gryzbowski  AR
3:00 pm    St v. William Garland                 CR16-10-0286    Sentencing          Stewart/Estes              AR
3:00 pm    St v. Joshua Taylor                    CR16-12-0344    Final PT              Huston/Estes               AR
3:00 pm    St v. Dominic Purnell                  CR16-10-0289   Final PT               Huston/Estes               AR
3:00 pm    St v. Jeffrey Kissling                   CR16-10-0300   Sentencing           Huston/Estes              AR
3:00 pm    St v. David Sprague                   CR16-09-0246    Sentencing          Stewart/Estes             AR

Tuesday April 25, 2017

9:00 am    St v. Leon Burkholder                CR16-10-0269    Status Conf        Stewart/Weaver
9:15 am    St v. Andrea Maczuga               CR16-11-0312    Status Conf         Huston/Oglesby
9:30 am    St v. Korey Grandi                     CR16-09-0265    Status Conf         Warren/DeSomma
9:30 am    St v. Zackariah Coleman           CR16-10-0296    Status Conf         DeSomma
9:45 am    St v. Robert Morrison                CR16-10-0279    Status Conf         Huston/Reed
10:00 am  St v. Jeremy Lawrence              CR16-12-0352    Status Conf        Huston/Allen
10:00 am  St v. Mathew Urban                   CR16-12-0341    Status Conf        Huston/Allen
10:00 am  St v. Cody Cerwinsky                 CR16-12-0351    Status Conf        Huston/Allen
10:00 am  ST v. Dale Evans                       CR16-11-0322
                                                                    CR17-01-0005    Status Conf       Allen
10:00 am  St v. Kodi Smotherman              CR16-11-0304    Status conf        Allen
10:00 am  St v. Nathaniel Clem                   CR16-10-0292    Status conf       Allen
10:15 am  St v. Robert Brown Jr                 CR16-12-0353    Stauts Conf        Warren/Estes
10:30 am  St v. Dustin Stevens                   CR16-09-0261
                                                                    CR16-12-0354    Status Conf        Huston/Dougherty


Wednesday April 26, 2017

Thursday April 27, 2017

9:00 am    St v. Douglas Boggs                CR17-02-0050
                                                                  CR17-03-0076    Sentencing        Huston/Berkhofer
9:30 am    St v. Carl Cummins                  CR12-06-0142    Final PV            Dougherty
9:45 am    St v. Scot Foreman                  CR11-05-0088
                                                                  CR14-07-0164    Final PV            Dougherty
10:00 am  St v. Quinten Turner                 CR14-11-0249    Final PV            Dougherty
11:00 am  Dunn v. Herford                        CV17-04-0084    Full CSPO


Friday April 28, 2017

9:30 am    Thomas & Marker v. Garrett    CV15-11-0327    DE                    Wagner
10:00 am  United States v. Caskey          CV17-01-0005    Default Hrg        Miles
10:15 am  US Bank v. Thompson            CV16-11-0346    Default Hrg        Castello
10:30 am  Treasurer v. Mallow                 CV16-09-0262    Default Hrg        Walsh
10:45 am  Treasurer v. Tickle                   CV16-11-0349    Default Hrg       Walsh
11:15 am  Smith v. Gaier                          CV15-10-0299
                 Progressive Spec v. Gaier       CV15-08-0248   Sched/Mtn        Pro Se/Smith/Workman
1:15 pm    St v. Carrie Zweifel                   CR14-09-0194  F Interv Viol      Gudgel
1:30 pm    St v. Joseph Clifford                 CR16-04-0114  F Interv Viol       Allen
1:45 pm    St v. Matthew Alinson               CR15-01-0004
                                                                  CR16-05-0137    Final PV           Estes