Current Court Calendar

Thursday August 22, 2019

9:15 am    St v. Donna K. Griffin                         CR14-09-0211    PPV

9:30 am    St v Dion Malcolm               CR18-05-0155/CR18-11-0322    Plea             Cunningham

Friday August 23, 2019

2:00 pm    St v. Shaun Shelton                           CR18-08-0236    Motion                Triplett

2:30 pm    St v. Ralph E. Bortree                        CR19-08-0261    Arraignment       Triplett

2:45 pm    St v. Dominique A. Fudge                 CR19-04-0140     Plea                   DeSomma

3:30 pm    St v. Douglas W. Collins                   CR19-01-0004    Modify Bond        Triplett

Monday August 26, 2019

8:30 am    St v. Joshua Haithcock                      CR19-05-0151    Final PT              Berkhofer

8:30 am    St v. Tristin Hoffer                              CR19-04-0106    Final PT              Berkhofer

8:30 am    St v. John Legg                                  CR19-06-0205    FPT/Bond Mod    Berkhofer

8:30 am   St v. Charles Vining                             CR19-06-0176    Final PT              Berkhofer

9:00 am    Wickman v. Midwest Express            CV18-10-0265    Pretrial                 Castrodale/Miller

9:30 am    St v. Nicole M. Sheldon                     CR18-12-0364    Plea                      Berkhofer

10:00 am  St v. Courtney Notestine                    CR19-03-0074    F Intervention       Cunningham

11:00 am  St v. Randall L. Lowrance Jr              CR19-05-0159    Plea                      Berkhofer

1:00 pm    St v. Laura Mayall                              CR19-04-0137    F Intervention       LaMarr

1:30 pm    St v. Roger West                                CR19-03-0077    Final PT                Harvey

1:30 pm    St v. Tanda S. Fields                          CR19-05-0152    Plea                      Harvey

2:00 pm    St v. Anthony M. Queen          CR19-01-0002/CR19-02-0036    FInal PT    Brecount

2:00 pm    St v. Monique Gilbert                          CR19-05-0158    Final PT                 Kocher

2:30 pm    St v. Wesley Oldaker                         CR19-02-0058    Plea                       Brecount

3:00 pm    St v. Jorge E. Clark                            CR19-05-0161    Plea/Bond Mod.    Brecount

Tuesday August 27, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Erikka Kartak                              CR19-03-0072    F Intervention      Triplett

9:00 am    Fifth Third v. Geissinger                     CV18-11-0316    Sched conf           Clunk/Fansler

10:00 am  St v. Brittnay M Hartline                      CR15-10-0250    Final PV              Berkhofer

10:30 am  ST v. Mitchell L. Reynolds                  CR10-02-0028    Sent/f Intervent    Ratleff

11:15 am  St v. Leeah L Rice                              CR17-11-0377    F Intervention       Allen

1:00 pm    St v. Matthew Moore                           CR19-02-0061    Sentencing          Reed

1:30 pm    St v. Joel D. Hamlin                            CR19-05-0142    Final PT               Cunningham

2:30 pm    St v. Schane Schafer              CR19-02-0046/CR19-08-0260  Diversion    Davis

Wednesday August 28, 2019

9:00 am    progressive Direct v. Durnell's RV      CV19-04-0128    Sched Conf         Nussle/Burden

9:30 am    Snyder v. BWC                                   CV19-06-0175    Sched Conf         Wollam/Tackett

10:00 am  Moss v. Honda                                   CV19-06-0178    Sched conf          Castrodale/Mikes

10:30 am  Mason v. Honda                                 CV19-06-0196    Sched Conf        Gould/Shaw

11:00 am  Monterroza v. MRH                            CV18-06-0147    Tele Status        Tismo/Poling

11:30 am  Ditech v. Monteith                              CV19-02-0054    Status Conf          Graf

1:30 pm    Commerce Bank v. Saliba                  CV19-06-0180    Sched Conf         Ferguson/McClatchey

1:30 pm    Ditech v. Davis                                   CV19-06-0194    Sched Conf         Demers/Thomas

2:00 pm    Quest CU v. Hughes                          CV19-02-0051    Default Hrg         Seeley

2:30 pm    St v. Cynthia Hard                              CR19-01-0024    Plea                    Kocher

3:00 pm    St v. Sara E. Holycross          CR18-11-0348/CR19-03-0096   Sentencing  Gudgel

3:30 pm    St v. Miranda L. Linton                       CR18-08-0240    Bond/Sched        Gudgel

Thursday August 29, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Covee Haney                             CR18-06-0189    Sentencing          Harvey

9:30 am    St v. Eric Hatfield                                CR19-05-0149    Sentencing          Martin

10:00 am  St v. Kevin Craig                                 CR19-02-0062    Sentencing          DeSomma

10:30 am  St v. Ashley M. Novotney                    CR19-05-0165    F Intervention     Gudgel

11:00 am  St v. Matthew A Mees                         CR19-03-0095    Sentencing          Tabor

11:30 am  St v. Ashley Drummond                      CR19-02-0047    Sentencing          Kocher

1:00 pm    St v. Timothy A. Dickinson                  CR19-04-0113    F Intervention    Kocher

2:00 pm    St v. Shevin Higgins                           CR19-04-0133    Sentencing          Nowicki

3:00 pm    Giles v. Silwani                                   CV19-08-0251     Full CSPO

Friday August 30, 2019

Hearings before Judge Hogan:

11:00 am  St v. Preston Robinson                      CR19-03-0068    Sentencing            Bahan

Monday September 2, 2019

Tuesday September 3, 2019

9:00 am    Advantage Ind v. ADL Filt Serv         CV18-12-0331    Tele Med St          Stolly/Bensinger

9:30 am    IL Brd of Education v Ferguson Cons CV18-12-0347    Tele Med St 

10:00 am  Durfor v. West Mans Cons Club         CV19-06-0201    Sched Conf        Abraham/Smith/Bodin

10:30 am  Jack Walters & Sons v. Shell             CV19-05-0164    DE                      Stolly

11:00 am  St v. Demas A. Yohannes                 CR17-11-0397    Seal Record

11:15 am  St v. Kevin R. Coon    CR19-01-0020/CR19-03-0085/CR19-06-0196 Sentencing   Gudgel

1:30 pm    St v. Richard T. Stover                       CR19-05-0162    Final PT             Martin

2:00 pm    St v. Nicholas W. Brown                     CR19-05-0169   Final PT              Rexford

2:00 pm    St v. Shane P Hartley                         CR19-060199     Final PT             Allen

2:30 pm    St v. Mariah S. Levan                         CR19-05-0156    Final PT             Nowicki

2:30 pm    St v. Jason Brandon                           CR19-02-0053    Final PT             Allen

2:30 pm    ST v. James D. Borger                        CR15-06-0160    Final PT            Allen

2:30 pm    ST v. Jamie Nance                               CR19-04-0119    Final PT           Allen

2:30 pm    St v. Rachel Brannan                           CR19-06-0174    Final PT            Allen

2:30 pm    ST v. Kelli Jo Contrell                            CR19-01-0025    F Intervention   Allen

3:30 pm    St v. Mark D. May                                  CR18-04-0119    Arraignment     Allen

Wednesday September 4, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Kandale L. Harrison                       CR18-03-0091    Suppress/Sched   Triplett

11:00 am  St v. Benjamin JP Rush                         CR19-03-0102    Sentencing            Allen

1:30 pm    Mortimore v. FCA USA                           CV18-12-0320    Pretrial                 Scharville/Kita

2:00 pm    Neill v. Neill                                             CV19-01-0028    Tele Med st          Cox/Meyer/Flax

Thursday September 5, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Polly Board                                    CR19-03-0101    Sentencing           Berkhofer

9:30 am    St v. Rodney L. Spencer                        CR17-02-0039    Sentencing           Berkhofer

10:00 am  St v. Tanner Walls                                  CR19-06-0191    F Intervention       Harvey

10:30 am  St v. Clifford D. Risner                            CR19-03-0104    sentencing            DeSomma

11:00 am  ST v. James L. Reed             CR18-11-0320/CR18-11-0346  Sentencing      DeSomma

11:30 am  St v. Anthony M. Mathews                     CR19-01-0005    Plea                       Berkhofer

1:30 pm    ST v. Bethany L. Lasseter                     CR19-05-0160   Final PV                  Gudgel

Friday September 6, 2019