Current Court Calendar

Friday September 23, 2022

9:00 am        St v. Ian Shepherd                       CR22-08-0204          Sentencing   Rion

9:30 am        St v. Raymond Baird                    CR21-09-0267          Sentencing    Usmani

10:00 a         St v. Zackariah Coleman              CR21-09-0259

                                                                      CR21-10-0278          Sentencing    Usmani

10:30 am      St v. Micah Miller                         CR22-02-0061        Plea              Fischmann

 

Monday September 26, 2022

9:00 am        Lowe v. Dever                             CV22-07-0188         Sched Conf   Warren/Merklin

9:00 am        Scales v. Drown                          CV21-12-0258         Tele Med St       Ratliff/Popham

9:30 am        Link v. Kelly                                CV21-11-0248         Tele Med St     Fitzgerald/Evans/Stolly

10:00 am      Cremeans v. American Honda      CV22-01-0016         Tele Med St       Dolan-West/Behm

10:00 am      St v. Brittany Stidam                    CR22-02-0058        Plea              Harvey

10:30 am      Neer v. Joseph                            CV21-09-0207         Tele Med St       Soroka/Zilka/Barnes

10:30 am      St v. Corina Summers                 CR21-07-0202

                                                                      CR22-01-0017          Sentencing    Usmani

1:00 pm        St v. Cody Beach                        CR21-11-0310        ARC Violation  Bahan

1:30 pm        St v. Dewayne Brown                  CR21-05-0108        Final PT          Brecount

1:30 pm        St v. Jeffrey Palmer                     CR22-04-0092        Final PT          Brecount

2:30 pm        St v. Edward Langley Jr               CR21-12-0339        Final PT          Usmani

3:00 pm        St v. Jeffrey Rivers                      CR21-12-0345        Final PT          Nowicki

3:30 pm        St v. Reese Collins                      CR22-04-0089        Plea              Triplett

 

Tuesday September 27, 2022

9:00 am        St v. Gregory Hill                         CR15-05-0118        Contempt          Nowicki

10:00 am      St v. Joshua Turner                     CR22-010-006          Sentencing    Nowicki

10:00 am      MRH v. Boggs                             CV21-08-0155          Garnishment Chamberlain

10:30 am      St v. Robert Grimes                     CR21-07-0185

                                                                      CR22-08-0212          Sentencing    Nowicki

11:30 am      St v. Kameron Montgomery         CR22-02-0039        F Intervent       Berkhofer

1:00 pm        St v. Joel Cotterman                    CR21-10-0284

                                                                      CR22-08-0208          Sentencing    Saia

1:30 pm        St v. Joey Hines                          CR15-11-0306          SC/Restitution

2:00 pm        Crumm v. Shoemaker                  CV22-07-0197         Full CSPO

2:00 pm        St v. Damon Kaiser                     CR19-08-0244        PPV

 

Wednesday September 28, 2022

9:00 am        St v. Clayton Estes                      CR21-06-0158        Final PV          Brecount

9:30 am        Money Source v. Collinsworth      CV22-06-0168         Default Hrg     Fornash

10:00 am      St v. Jeramy Hanjora                   CR22-03-0076          Sentencing    Brecount

10:00 am      St v. Raven Grayson                   CR20-02-0053        PV                Gudgel

10:30 am      St v. Tara Ball                             CR21-11-0320          Sentencing    Brecount

1:00 pm        St v. William Jervis                      CR21-02-0024/CR21-05-0141

                                                                      CR21-09-0260          Competency Triplett/Brecount

2:00 pm        St v. Miranda Stidam                   CR22-02-0057          Sentencing    McNamee

2:30 pm        St v. Daniel Bayes                       CR22-02-0041          Resentence  McNamee

3:00 pm        St v. Jonathan Knauff                  CR22-01-0014        Plea              Gabriele

 

Thursday September 29, 2022

 

Friday September 30, 2022

 

Monday October 3, 2022

9:00 am        Patrick v. McCafferty                   CV22-07-0190         Sched Conf   Duffy/Fitzgerald

9:00 am        Wells Fargo v. Crissinger             CV22-03-0064         Default Hrg     Kirk

9:30 am        PNC Bank v. Gillespie                  CV22-060-146         Default Hrg     Rodriguez

9:30 am        St v. Jeremiah Jackson                CR20-12-0289        PV                Berkhofer

10:00 am      Lucius v. Dad’s Home repair        CV18-09-0245         Show Cause Harrison

10:30 am      In Re: 1966 Mustang                   IR22-09-0042          Title Application

10:30 am      St v. Daniel Glauner                    CR22-04-0094        Final PT          Berkhofer

10:30 am      St v. Brandon Cantrell                  CR21-11-0321        Final PT          Berkhofer

1:30 pm        St v. Kevin Godsey                      CR22-08-0197          Arraignment  Gabriele

1:30 pm        St v. Philp Banks                         CR22-01-0028        Final PT          Bahan

1:30 pm        St v. Shawn Hamilton                  CR22-03-0081        Final PT          Bahan

2:00 pm        St v. Alana Moore                       CR22-04-0085        Final PT          Gudgel

2:30 pm        St v. Kyle Queen                         CR22-04-0088        Final PT          Gabriele

3:00 pm        St v. Shaun Roberts                    CR22-02-0048        Status           Usmani

3:00 pm        St v. Giovanni Cioffi                     CR22-04-0086        Plea              Harvey

 

Tuesday October 4, 2022

9:00 am        St v. Jeffrey Humphrey                CR17-03-0095        Final PV          King

9:30 am        St v. Josia Bush                          CR21-06-0169        Final PT          Nowicki

9:30 am        St v. Robert Wolf Jr                     CR22-08-0193        Status           Usmani

10:30 am      St v. Joshua Sparks                    CR22-07-0182        Status           Nowicki

1:00 pm        St v. Darla Moore                        CR21-12-0348        Final PT          Berkhofer

2:00 pm        St v. Kevin Turner                       CR21-09-0268          Sentencing    Berkhofer

2:30 pm        St v. Foxi Carter                          CR05-08-0154/CR12-03-0054

                                                                      CR19-08-0262        Seal Record

2:30 pm        Funderburgh v. Taylor                 CV22-09-0247         Full CSPO

3:00 pm        St v. Christina Allen                     CR15-05-0122        Seal Record

 

Wednesday October 5, 2022

9:00 am        St v. Holly Wright-Cupps              CR22-02-0035        Status           Berkhofer

9:00 am        St v. Menyon Mathews                CR22-02-0045        Status           Berkhofer

9:30 am        St v. Krista Reck                          CR22-07-0154        Status           Cunningham

9:30 am        St v. Terry Rhyan                        CR22-07-0171        Status           Cunningham

10:00 am      St v. Kathryn Watson                   CR22-05-0121        Status           Harvey

10:30 am      St v. Daniyis Barnett                    CR22-08-0198        Status           Brecount

10:30 am      St v. Gary Doseck                       CR22-08-0189        Status           Brecount

11:00 am      St v. Scott Montgomery               CR22-08-0199        Status           Bahan

11:00 am      St v. Patricia Meyers                   CR22-07-0183        Status           Bahan

11:30 am      St v. Richard Saunders                CR21-05-0137        Status           McNamee

11:30 am      St v. Bradley Vicory                     CR21-12-0350

                                                                      CR22-03-0063        Status           McNamee

11:45 am      St v. Justin Grimes                      CR22-08-0202        Status           Benchic

1:00 pm        St v. Helen McGovern                 CR22-08-0188        Status           King

1:30 pm        St v. Ryan Davidson                    CR22-07-0179        Status           DeSomma

1:45 pm        St v. Vanessa Cauley                  CR22-07-0161        Status           Lehner

2:00 pm        St v. Corbin Sexton                     CR22-08-0196        Status           Allen

3:00 pm        St v. Mindy Gallagher                  CR22-08-0190        Status           Hall

3:00 pm        St v. Nicholas Morris                   CR22-08-0201        Status           Hall

3:30 pm        St v. Andrew Herford                   CR22-08-0203        Status           Gabriele

 

Thursday October 6, 2022

2:00 pm        Bank of America v. Poling            CV19-11-0348         Excess Funds  Kirk/Wickline

 

Friday October 7, 2022

 

Monday October 10, 2022

9:00 am        Drake v. HBD Industries              CV22-01-0009         Tele Med  Wollam/Crognale/Tackett

9:30 am        Jordan v. Honda Logistics            CV22-03-0052         Tele Med St       Castrodale/Carman

9:30 am        Sloan-Scott v. Honda Logistics     CV22-01-0022         Tele Med St       Ivan/Carman

9:45 am        St v. Jamie Cook                         CR21-12-0331        Final PT          Allen

3:00 pm        St v. Isaac Hurley                        CR22-07-0168        Plea              McNamee

 

Tuesday October 11, 2022

8:30 am        Grand Jury

9:00 am        St v. Jarawd Owens                    CR22-02-0042        Status           Lehner

1:00 pm        St v. Nina Harris                          CR21-12-0324          Sentencing    Usmani

1:30 pm        St v. Roger Allen                         CR22-07-0164          Sentencing    Usmani

2:00 pm        St v. Dustin Levan                       CR22-02-0059          Sentencing    Fischmann

2:30 pm        St v. Jesse Bickham                    CR21-05-0123        Final PV          Usmani

 

Wednesday October 12, 2022

1:30 pm        St v. Randall Leonard                  CR21-07-0209          Sentencing    DeSomma

 

Thursday October 13, 2022

9:30 am        St v. Stephanie Case                   CR22-01-0009        F Interven          Usmani

10:00 am      St .v Marie Rivers                        CR21-12-0343        Plea              Harvey

1:00 pm        St v. Karen Schloss                     CR21-12-0349        Bond/Sch          Brecount

1:30 pm        St v. Chelsea Higbee                   CR21-08-0214        Plea              DeSomma

2:30 pm        St v. Nathan Schulz                     CR22-01-0025        Status           Joslyn

 

Friday October 14, 2022

9:00 am        Arraignments

 

Monday October 17, 2022

9:00 am        Freedom Mortgage v. Farrington  CV19-11-0359         Default Hrg     Davis

9:00 am        Gliva v. Maxson                          CV22-07-0178         Sched Conf   Stolly/Bey

9:30 am        St v. Jacob Smith                        CR22-02-0044        Final PT          Triplett

10:30 am      McColloch V. BWC                      CV22-040-106         Status           Mollaun/Tackett

10:30 am      St v. Huffman                              SL19-03-0090         DE                Welsh

1:30 pm        St v. Nathaniel Ripley                  CR21-06-0145        Final PT          King

1:30 pm        St v. Demitrius Thomas               CR22-04-0084        Final PT          King

1:30 pm        St v. Robert Holbrook                  CR21-07-0173        Final PT          King

2:00 pm        St v. Chaz Scott                          CR22-05-0118        Final PT          Harvey

2:15 pm        St v. Shawn Stevens                   CR21-11-0302        Final PT          Harvey

 

Tuesday October 18, 2022

9:30 am        St v. Vincent Phelps                    CR22-010-026          Sentencing    King

1:30 pm        Amweg v. Eberle                         CV19-10-0304         DE                Stolly

 

Wednesday October 19, 2022

1:00 pm        St v. Thomas Santiago                CR21-02-0023        F Interv Viol     McNamee

2:00 pm        St v. Angelo Wiggins                   CR21-12-0347

                                                                      CR22-07-0180          Sentencing    McNamee

 

Thursday October 20, 2022

8:30 am        St v. Tony Daugherty                   CR22-01-0012        Bench Trial    Harvey

 

Friday October 21, 2022

9:30 am        St v. Jacob Ferguson                   CR22-04-0082        Suppress          Cunningham

11:30 am      St v. Anthony Flowers                  CR21-09-0254

                                                                      CR21-11-0319          Sentencing    Cunningham

1:00 pm        St v. Mark Wilson                        CR22-03-0066          Sentencing    Triplett