Current Court Calendar

Wednesday October 9, 2019

9:00 am    Wells Fargo v. Sink                    CV18-11-0287    Default Hrg           Helms

9:30 am    Nationstar v. Wibley                  CV19-07-0214    Default Hrg            Phillips

10:30 am  Whitt v. Morris                            CV19-07-0236    Tele Sched         Gonzales/Vincent

11:00 am  St v. Cleva Blair                         CR19-19-0301    Arraignment        Triplett

1:00 pm    St v. James Wolgamot     CR18-10-0309/CR19-05-0145  P Interv   King

Thursday October 10, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Michael B. Harte                 CR19-02-0041    F Intervention       Brecount

10:00 am  St v. Hunter L. Burris                 CR18-08-0248    F Intervention       Brecount

1:30 pm    St v. Cheyenne O'Brien              CR18-11-0341    F Interv Viol         King

2:00 pm    St v. Tristan A. Mendenhall        CR19-03-0080    Sentencing           Allen

2:30 pm  St v. Donovan Clinchscales       CR19-03-0082    Competency        Allen

3:00 pm  St v. Jennifer Skeens                CR18-03-0070    Diversion              Allen

Friday October 11, 2019

9:00 am    Arraignments

 

Monday October 14, 2019

9:30 am    Carter-Jones Lumber v. Barton  CV19-02-0042    Enforce JE             Funk

10:00 am  Dixon v. Crumrine                       CV19-01-0034    Pretrial                   Stolly/Bahret

10:30 am  Tokio Marine v. Starks                CV18-12-0322    Default Hrg            Figelman

11:00 am  Eric Grandi Const. v. Landing Tav CV19-04-0103  Pretrial                  Will/Kinsey

1:15 pm    St v. Douglas W. Collins               CR19-01-0004    Final PT               Triplett

1:15 pm    St v. John P. Holycross                CR19-01-0004    Final PT               Triplett

1:30 pm    St v. Damione R Miller                 CR19-07-0213    Final PT               Allen

1:30 pm    St v. Wyatt M Fraker                   CR19-07-0220    Final PT               Allen

1:30 pm    St v. Darryl D. Ginyard                CR19-02-0055    Final PT              Allen

1:30 pm    St v. Jason A. Brandon               CR19-09-0289    Final PT              Allen

2:30 pm    St v. Hanna R. Lykins                 CR19-07-0228    Final PT              Cunningham

2:30 pm    St v. Jakob A. Ford  CR18-11-0315/CR19-08-0246    Final PT        Cunningham

2:30 pm    St v. Tonda L. McCullough           CR19-04-0124    Final PT            Cunningham

3:00 pm    St v. William J. Brewer Jr             CR19-05-0168    Plea                  Brecount

3:30 pm    St v. Jamie M. Pickett                   CR19-03-0078    arraignment     Brecount

Mediation with Mr. Blue:

10:00 am  Wickman v. Midwest Express       CV18-10-0265    Mediation        Castrodale/Miller

Tuesday October 15, 2019

8:30 am    St v. Brent Scott                           CR19-08-0238    Jury Trial          Brecount

9:00 am    St v. Lindsay Green                      CR19-05-0105    Sentencing       Brininger

9:30 am    ST v. Steven R. Cooper                CR19-06-0173    Sentencing       DeSomma

10:00 am  St v. Caleb M. Johnson                CR18-09-0263    Final PV            DeSomma

10:30 am  ST v. Zachariah J. Coleman   CR15-06-0157/CR16-10-0296  FPV  DeSomma

11:00 am  St v. Jonathan Medina                 CR19-04-0109    F Intervention    DeSomma

11:30 am  St v. John C. Foust                       CR18-01-0024    Modify CC         Triplett

1:30 pm    Jack Walters v. Shull                    CV19-05-0164    DE                     STolly

Hearings before Judge O'Connor:

1:00 pm    St v. Brittany Pilkington                 CR15-08-0225    Tele Status       Gatterdam/Triplett

Wednesday October 16, 2019

8:30 am    St v. Brent Scott                           CR19-08-0238    Jury Trial          Brecount

9:00 am    Caliber Home Lns v. House          CV19-07-0238    Default Hrg        Davis

9:30 am    US Bank v. Smith                          CV19-01-0020    Default Hrg        Cliffe

10:00 am  Lakeview Loan v. Cline                 CV19-03-0093    Default Hrg        Foster

10:30 am  Village Capital v. Godwin              CV19-05-0160    Default Hrg        Davis

11:00 am  In Re:  1983 Starlight Fairmont  IR19-09-0035    Title Application    MacDonald

Thursday October 17, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Donna Griffin                         CR14-09-0211    Final PV            Gudgel

9:30 am    St v. Israel X. Gregg                      CR19-02-0049    Final PV            Berkhofer

10:00 am  St v. Mariah S. Levan                    CR19-05-0156    Competency     Nowicki

10:30 am  St v. James A. Craft III     CR19-03-0075/CR19-06-0175  Plea         Martin

Friday October 18, 2019

9:30 am    St v. Robert Willis                          CR19-08-0242    Plea                Gudgel

10:00 am  Love v. Ellis                                   CV19-10-0303    Full CSPO

Monday October 21, 2019 

11:00 am  St v. Charles M. Nuniviller             CR19-07-0212    Final PT        Brecount

11:00 am  St v. Ryan A. Crislip                      CR19-07-0223    Final PT        DeSomma

2:00 pm    St v. Nikki M. Blair                         CR19-05-0166    Sentencing    Meenach

2:30 pm    St v. Shane Slagle                        CR19-07-0224    Final PT          Kocher

2:30 pm    St v. Eric E. Rowe                        CR18-06-0185    Final PT           Kocher

3:00 pm    St v. Henry E. Sexton                   CR19-04-0125    Sentencing      King

Tuesday October 22, 2019

11:00 am  St v. Alexander Pieper                  CR19-08-0264    Sentencing     Berkhofer